Stage_3_ResultBanner
2015 FKG Tour of Toowoomba Stage 3: Stonestreet’s Coaches Road Race

 

  • Date: Friday, May 22

  • Helidon – Mount Sylvia – Tenthill – Helidon

  • Distance: 167.0 km

  • Chief Commissaire: Peter Tomlinson

  • Organiser: TDC Ltd

  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 102 Brad EVANS (PVG) 4h21:24
2. 41 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +0
3. 11 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) +0
4. 127 Ryan THOMAS (DSR) +0
5. 12 Sam CROME (CMR) +0
6. 16 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +0
7. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) +0
8. 71 Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR) +0
9. 17 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR) +0
10. 65 Sam DOBBS (STR) +0
11. 105 James PANE (PVG) +0
12. 45 Sean LAKE (AWS) +0
13. 2 Patrick SHAW (ART) +0
14. 55 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) +0
15. 144 Samuel VOLKERS (SDU) +0
16. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) +0
17. 23 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) +0
18. 21 Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL) +0
19. 44 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) +0
20. 77 Ben O’CONNOR (NSR) +10
21. 15 Jayden COPP (CMR) +14
22. 43 Patrick LANE (AWS) +14
23. 33 Stephen HALL (OVR) +25
24. 182 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +25
25. 236 Dylan NEWBERY (CPS) +25
26. 211 Michael SMITH (TIS) +25
27. 227 James CUMMINGS (FKG) +25
28. 125 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +25
29. 186 Samuel JENNER (SND) +25
30. 61 Tim GUY (STR) +25
31. 81 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +25
32. 14 Jake MAGEE (CMR) +25
33. 187 Troy HERFOSS (SND) +25
34. 195 Jason LEA (SPH) +25
35. 64 Oliver MARTIN (STR) +25
36. 141 Nicholas WOODS (SDU) +25
37. 126 Scott THOMAS (DSR) +25
38. 183 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +25
39. 46 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +25
40. 153 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) +25
41. 24 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +25
42. 203 Suleiman KANGANGI (MCD) +25
43. 137 Alex WEST (SWC) +25
44. 3 Joseph COOPER (ART) +0
45. 72 Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR) +1:24
46. 6 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +1:24
47. 216 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) +1:24
48. 152 Aaron WATTS (AMR) +1:24
49. 184 Harrison CARTER (SND) +1:24
50. 147 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU) +1:24
51. 73 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) +1:24
52. 56 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) +1:24
53. 192 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) +1:24
54. 47 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +1:24
55. 124 Craig EVERS (DSR) +1:24
56. 143 Nick MILLER (SDU) +1:24
57. 121 David MELVILLE (DSR) +1:24
58. 42 Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS) +1:24
59. 85 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) +2:01
60. 111 Edmund HOLLANDS (WCV) +2:01
61. 87 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) +2:07
62. 113 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) +2:07
63. 233 Andrew MACFARLANE (CPS) +2:07
64. 103 Fergus SULLY (PVG) +2:07
65. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) +2:07
66. 163 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) +2:07
67. 232 Christopher MYATT (CPS) +2:21
68. 92 Edward WHITE (GPM) +2:23
69. 57 Marcus CULEY (MBS) +2:34
70. 35 Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR) +2:34
71. 133 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) +2:47
72. 132 Chris HARPER (SWC) +2:47
73. 146 Sean WHITFIELD (SDU) +2:47
74. 204 Jackson WARDROP (MCD) +2:56
75. 193 Sam FUHRMEISTER (SPH) +2:56
76. 194 Aidan BOWE (SPH) +2:56
77. 37 Reece TUCKNOTT (OVR) +3:09
78. 151 Joshua ALDRIDGE (AMR) +3:17
79. 136 Hamish TYNAN (SWC) +3:17
80. 75 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) +3:17
81. 5 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) +3:17
82. 7 Fraser GOUGH (ART) +3:17
83. 212 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) +3:20
84. 115 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WCV) +3:28
85. 34 Shaun BAXTER (OVR) +3:37
86. 112 Russell GILL (WCV) +3:41
87. 134 Jack HOGAN (SWC) +3:44
88. 155 Matthew SLEE (AMR) +4:22
89. 104 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) +4:22
90. 207 Zane HUNTER (MCD) +5:03
91. 91 Joel WALSH (GPM) +6:16
92. 156 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) +6:16
93. 117 Luke SLEEGERS (WCV) +6:16
94. 106 Drew MOREY (PVG) +9:15
95. 1 Matthew CLARK (ART) +9:50
96. 22 Michael TORCKLER (BFL) +9:50
97. 116 Samuel LANE (WCV) +9:50
98. 157 Toby ORCHARD (AMR) +9:50
99. 214 Harrison BAKER (TIS) +9:50
100. 66 Jack BELL (STR) +9:50
101. 221 John FREIBERG (FKG) +9:50
102. 114 Craig SYMONS (WCV) +9:50
103. 53 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) +11:37
104. 94 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +11:37
105. 175 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) +11:37
106. 54 Aaron BICKNELL (MBS) +11:37
107. 174 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +11:37
108. 51 Scott BRADBURN (MBS) +11:37
109. 205 Rylee FIELD (MCD) +11:37
110. 245 Jonathon NOBLE (TLD) +11:37
111. 122 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) +11:37
112. 244 Michael HOOPER (TLD) +22:42
113. 241 Trent WEST (TLD) +22:42
114. 215 Jake OLIVER (TIS) +22:42
115. 226 Leslie MASTERS (FKG) +22:42
116. 225 Ross FREEMAN (FKG) +22:42
117. 235 Alex QUIRK (CPS) +22:42
118. 154 Cameron FRASER (AMR) +24:34
119. 131 James BUTLER (SWC) +32:30
120. 82 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (OLR) +38:22
121. 181 Tirian MCMANUS (SND) +40:27
122. 243 Richard MACAVOY (TLD) +40:27
123. 246 Harvey SILK (TLD) +40:27
124. 242 Pedr HARVEY (TLD) +40:27
125. 52 Rob WEBB (MBS) +40:27
126. 191 Matthias KIERNAN (SPH) +40:27
127. 135 George ROBERTS (SWC) +40:32
dnf 4 Mark TUPALSKI (ART)
dnf 32 Anthony MINCHIN (OVR)
dnf 36 Guy KALMA (OVR)
dnf 67 Connor LAMBERT (STR)
dnf 74 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR)
dnf 76 Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)
dnf 84 Samuel LAYZELL (OLR)
dnf 161 Alexander MORGAN (VIS)
dnf 162 Angus LYONS (VIS)
dnf 172 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX)
dnf 201 Mark FAGG (MCD)
dnf 206 Kasey CLARK (MCD)
dnf 223 Aden DE JAGER (FKG)
dnf 224 Nicholas LEONARD (FKG)
  • Average speed of the winner: 38.3 km/h
  • Number of starters: 141
  • Riders abandoning the race: 14

General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. 3 Joseph COOPER (ART) 8h13:59
2. 16 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +13
3. 21 Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL) +25
4. 23 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) +29
5. 45 Sean LAKE (AWS) +38
6. 41 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +40
7. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) +49
8. 17 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR) +53
9. 55 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) +1:06
10. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) +1:07
11. 127 Ryan THOMAS (DSR) +1:15
12. 102 Brad EVANS (PVG) +1:15
13. 11 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) +1:16
14. 12 Sam CROME (CMR) +1:25
15. 77 Ben O’CONNOR (NSR) +1:25
16. 43 Patrick LANE (AWS) +1:29
17. 65 Sam DOBBS (STR) +1:30
18. 126 Scott THOMAS (DSR) +1:40
19. 2 Patrick SHAW (ART) +1:43
20. 15 Jayden COPP (CMR) +1:45
21. 144 Samuel VOLKERS (SDU) +1:46
22. 141 Nicholas WOODS (SDU) +1:49
23. 71 Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR) +1:51
24. 24 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +1:55
25. 137 Alex WEST (SWC) +1:56
26. 105 James PANE (PVG) +2:15
27. 195 Jason LEA (SPH) +2:15
28. 186 Samuel JENNER (SND) +2:27
29. 187 Troy HERFOSS (SND) +2:37
30. 46 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +2:38
31. 44 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) +2:43
32. 183 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +2:45
33. 14 Jake MAGEE (CMR) +2:47
34. 236 Dylan NEWBERY (CPS) +2:48
35. 124 Craig EVERS (DSR) +2:49
36. 6 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +2:50
37. 81 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +2:52
38. 211 Michael SMITH (TIS) +3:02
39. 33 Stephen HALL (OVR) +3:02
40. 125 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +3:04
41. 47 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +3:10
42. 113 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) +3:13
43. 227 James CUMMINGS (FKG) +3:24
44. 153 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) +3:30
45. 61 Tim GUY (STR) +3:37
46. 121 David MELVILLE (DSR) +3:37
47. 56 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) +3:40
48. 73 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) +3:47
49. 147 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU) +3:51
50. 64 Oliver MARTIN (STR) +3:55
51. 143 Nick MILLER (SDU) +4:03
52. 103 Fergus SULLY (PVG) +4:04
53. 203 Suleiman KANGANGI (MCD) +4:04
54. 35 Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR) +4:08
55. 132 Chris HARPER (SWC) +4:12
56. 92 Edward WHITE (GPM) +4:29
57. 85 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) +4:49
58. 7 Fraser GOUGH (ART) +4:53
59. 182 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +4:57
60. 5 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) +5:00
61. 57 Marcus CULEY (MBS) +5:09
62. 152 Aaron WATTS (AMR) +5:11
63. 115 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WCV) +5:18
64. 233 Andrew MACFARLANE (CPS) +5:25
65. 151 Joshua ALDRIDGE (AMR) +5:29
66. 216 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) +5:41
67. 42 Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS) +5:52
68. 146 Sean WHITFIELD (SDU) +5:55
69. 136 Hamish TYNAN (SWC) +6:03
70. 163 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) +6:06
71. 133 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) +6:16
72. 193 Sam FUHRMEISTER (SPH) +6:38
73. 232 Christopher MYATT (CPS) +6:39
74. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) +6:52
75. 75 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) +6:58
76. 155 Matthew SLEE (AMR) +6:59
77. 194 Aidan BOWE (SPH) +7:25
78. 134 Jack HOGAN (SWC) +7:48
79. 111 Edmund HOLLANDS (WCV) +8:24
80. 156 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) +8:36
81. 207 Zane HUNTER (MCD) +8:56
82. 117 Luke SLEEGERS (WCV) +9:10
83. 91 Joel WALSH (GPM) +9:37
84. 184 Harrison CARTER (SND) +10:01
85. 34 Shaun BAXTER (OVR) +10:21
86. 112 Russell GILL (WCV) +10:46
87. 106 Drew MOREY (PVG) +10:56
88. 22 Michael TORCKLER (BFL) +11:14
89. 212 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) +12:37
90. 221 John FREIBERG (FKG) +12:39
91. 204 Jackson WARDROP (MCD) +12:41
92. 37 Reece TUCKNOTT (OVR) +13:08
93. 1 Matthew CLARK (ART) +13:17
94. 114 Craig SYMONS (WCV) +13:22
95. 175 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) +14:23
96. 116 Samuel LANE (WCV) +14:58
97. 157 Toby ORCHARD (AMR) +15:20
98. 94 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +15:22
99. 174 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +15:31
100. 53 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) +15:33
101. 205 Rylee FIELD (MCD) +15:34
102. 245 Jonathon NOBLE (TLD) +15:39
103. 54 Aaron BICKNELL (MBS) +15:44
104. 87 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) +15:49
105. 122 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) +15:55
106. 51 Scott BRADBURN (MBS) +19:37
107. 214 Harrison BAKER (TIS) +19:44
108. 72 Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR) +24:18
109. 241 Trent WEST (TLD) +25:38
110. 235 Alex QUIRK (CPS) +25:46
111. 226 Leslie MASTERS (FKG) +26:58
112. 215 Jake OLIVER (TIS) +28:22
113. 192 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) +29:09
114. 244 Michael HOOPER (TLD) +29:33
115. 104 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) +32:10
116. 154 Cameron FRASER (AMR) +35:07
117. 66 Jack BELL (STR) +40:07
118. 82 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (OLR) +44:40
119. 135 George ROBERTS (SWC) +45:58
120. 225 Ross FREEMAN (FKG) +49:54
121. 181 Tirian MCMANUS (SND) +50:01
122. 242 Pedr HARVEY (TLD) +1h08:04
123. 52 Rob WEBB (MBS) +1h08:08
124. 191 Matthias KIERNAN (SPH) +1h08:29
125. 246 Harvey SILK (TLD) +1h08:39
126. 243 Richard MACAVOY (TLD) +1h08:39
127. 131 James BUTLER (SWC) +1h09:05
dnf 4 Mark TUPALSKI (ART)
dnf 32 Anthony MINCHIN (OVR)
dnf 36 Guy KALMA (OVR)
dnf 67 Connor LAMBERT (STR)
dnf 74 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR)
dnf 76 Darcy PIROTTA (NSR)
dnf 84 Samuel LAYZELL (OLR)
dnf 86 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR)
dnf 123 James MOWATT (DSR)
dnf 161 Alexander MORGAN (VIS)
dnf 162 Angus LYONS (VIS)
dnf 171 David PARKER (PNX)
dnf 172 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX)
dnf 173 Andrew PICKERING (PNX)
dnf 185 Christopher BRYAN (SND)
dnf 196 Mitchell HAWLEY (SPH)
dnf 201 Mark FAGG (MCD)
dnf 202 Jameson COSIER (MCD)
dnf 206 Kasey CLARK (MCD)
dnf 213 Gerald EVANS (TIS)
dnf 222 Saxon IRVINE (FKG)
dnf 223 Aden DE JAGER (FKG)
dnf 224 Nicholas LEONARD (FKG)
dnf 231 Ryan MORGAN (CPS)
dnf 234 James LONDON (CPS)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 3

1. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 6 pt
2. 64 Oliver MARTIN (STR) 4
3. 15 Jayden COPP (CMR) 3
4. 22 Michael TORCKLER (BFL) 3
5. 102 Brad EVANS (PVG) 2
6. 47 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 2
7. 23 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) 1
8. 46 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) 1
9. 5 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) 1
dnf 223 Aden DE JAGER (FKG) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Stanbroke Abattoir

1. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 3 pt
2. 47 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 2
3. 5 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) 1

Hill Climb Classification

After Stage 3

1. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 9 pt
2. 41 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 6
3. 47 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 4
4. 3 Joseph COOPER (ART) 2
5. 16 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 2
6. 137 Alex WEST (SWC) 2
7. 23 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) 1
8. 127 Ryan THOMAS (DSR) 1
9. 102 Brad EVANS (PVG) 1
10. 1 Matthew CLARK (ART) 1
dnf 36 Guy KALMA (OVR) 1

Hill Climbs

MaMa Lilydale Road

1. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 3 pt
2. 47 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 2
3. 36 Guy KALMA (OVR) 1

Mount Sylvia

1. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 3 pt
2. 47 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 2
3. 1 Matthew CLARK (ART) 1

Flagstone Creek

1. 41 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 3 pt
2. 3 Joseph COOPER (ART) 2
3. 102 Brad EVANS (PVG) 1

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. 16 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 8h14:12
2. 17 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR) +40
3. 127 Ryan THOMAS (DSR) +1:02
4. 12 Sam CROME (CMR) +1:12
5. 77 Ben O’CONNOR (NSR) +1:12
6. 65 Sam DOBBS (STR) +1:17
7. 137 Alex WEST (SWC) +1:43
8. 105 James PANE (PVG) +2:02
9. 195 Jason LEA (SPH) +2:02
10. 186 Samuel JENNER (SND) +2:14

Stage Awards

Stage Aggressor

13 Benjamin HILL (CMR)

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team (11, 12, 16) 13h04:12
2. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (41, 45, 44) +0
3. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team (62, 65, 61) +25
4. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (23, 21, 24) +25
5. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody (127, 125, 126) +50
6. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team (182, 186, 187) +1:15
7. ART Avanti Racing Team (2, 3, 6) +1:24
8. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team (71, 77, 72) +1:34
9. SDU Team Scody Downunder (144, 141, 147) +1:49
10. PVG Pat’s Veg Cycling (102, 105, 103) +2:07
11. MBS Mobius Future Racing (55, 56, 57) +3:58
12. OLR Oliver’s Real Food Racing (81, 85, 87) +4:33
13. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team (195, 192, 193) +4:45
14. CPS Campos Cycling Team (236, 233, 232) +4:53
15. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team (153, 152, 151) +5:06
16. TIS TIS Racing Team (211, 216, 212) +5:09
17. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (137, 133, 132) +5:59
18. OVR OTOC Vault Racing (33, 35, 37) +6:08
19. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team (111, 113, 115) +7:36
20. MCD Team McDonalds Downunder (203, 204, 207) +8:24
21. GPM GPM Stulz (92, 91, 94) +20:16
22. FKG FKG Cycling Team (227, 221, 226) +32:57
23. TLD Team TLD (245, 244, 241) +57:01

Teams General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 24h43:52
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +26
3. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +38
4. ART Avanti Racing Team +2:04
5. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody +2:41
6. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team +4:19
7. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team +4:53
8. PVG Pat’s Veg Cycling +5:05
9. SDU Team Scody Downunder +5:27
10. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team +5:54
11. MBS Mobius Future Racing +7:59
12. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team +9:20
13. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team +9:35
14. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team +11:09
15. CPS Campos Cycling Team +11:41
16. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team +12:48
17. OLR Oliver’s Real Food Racing +13:48
18. OVR OTOC Vault Racing +14:51
19. TIS TIS Racing Team +15:01
20. MCD Team McDonalds Downunder +16:25
21. GPM GPM Stulz +27:33
22. FKG FKG Cycling Team +38:16
23. TLD Team TLD +1h08:42

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Rider 131 James BUTLER fined $30 for pushing off support vehicles (Annexure 9, item 28)
  • Riders 14 Jake MAGEE & 174 Nathan BOOTH fined $30 each for non-regulation service on the right (Annexure 9, item 20.2)

NRS Teams Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 Tour of Toowoomba Stage 3

1. ART Avanti Racing Team 41 pt
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 40
3. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 27
4. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 20
4. OVR OTOC Vault Racing 20
6. MBS Mobius Future Racing 10
6. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team 10
8. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 9
9. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team 6
10. PVG Pat’s Veg Cycling 4
11. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 3
11. OLR Oliver’s Real Food Racing 3
11. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team 3
14. GPM GPM Stulz 2
14. SAS SASI/Callidus Cycling Team 2
14. SDU Team Scody Downunder 2
14. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team 2
18. GDT GDT Provident Racing Team 1
18. LTV Team Lightsview 1
18. SEI Seight Cycling Team 1

NRS Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 Tour of Toowoomba Stage 3

1. Patrick BEVIN (ART) 19 pt
2. 21 Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL) 17
3. 36 Guy KALMA (OVR) 16
4. Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) 15
4. 2 Patrick SHAW (ART) 15
6. 11 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 14
7. 1 Matthew CLARK (ART) 12
7. 12 Sam CROME (CMR) 12
9. 41 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 10
10. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 7
11. Benjamin DYBALL (ART) 6
11. Angus TOBIN (STR) 6
13. Adam BULL 5
13. 81 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) 5
15. Paul VAN DER PLOEG (CMR) 3

Stage 4 Convoy

1 ART Avanti Racing Team
2 CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
3 BFL Team Budget Forklifts
4 AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
5 MBS Mobius Future Racing
6 STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
7 DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
8 PVG Pat’s Veg Cycling
9 NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
10 SDU Team Scody Downunder
11 SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team
12 SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team
13 SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team
14 CPS Campos Cycling Team
15 OLR Oliver’s Real Food Racing
16 TIS TIS Racing Team
17 OVR OTOC Vault Racing
18 WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team
19 FKG FKG Cycling Team
20 AMR AMR Renault Racing Team
21 MCD Team McDonalds Downunder
22 GPM GPM Stulz
23 VIS Jayco/John West/VIS
24 PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective
25 TLD Team TLD