Stage_2_ResultBanner
2015 FKG Tour of Toowoomba Stage 2: RMA Engineering Time Trial

  • Date: Friday, May 22
  • Helidon – Helidon
  • Distance: 9.3 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Peter Tomlinson
  • Organiser: TDC Ltd

  • Download as: [PDF]

Stage 2 Result

Time Gap
1. 3 Joseph COOPER (ART) 12:12.42
2. 21 Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL) 12:38.07 +26
3. 45 Sean LAKE (AWS) 12:50.50 +38
4. 124 Craig EVERS (DSR) 13:00.88 +48
5. 16 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 13:02.72 +50
6. 55 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) 13:02.79 +50
7. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 13:02.96 +50
8. 5 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) 13:05.45 +53
9. 17 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR) 13:05.52 +53
10. 132 Chris HARPER (SWC) 13:09.16 +57
11. 15 Jayden COPP (CMR) 13:10.74 +58
12. 6 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) 13:10.90 +58
13. 24 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 13:14.01 +1:02
14. 65 Sam DOBBS (STR) 13:14.79 +1:02
15. 161 Alexander MORGAN (VIS) 13:16.09 +1:04
16. 77 Ben O’CONNOR (NSR) 13:16.96 +1:04
17. 35 Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR) 13:18.03 +1:06
18. 23 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) 13:18.58 +1:06
19. 113 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) 13:18.60 +1:06
20. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) 13:19.59 +1:07
21. 7 Fraser GOUGH (ART) 13:20.34 +1:08
22. 186 Samuel JENNER (SND) 13:24.06 +1:12
23. 127 Ryan THOMAS (DSR) 13:27.20 +1:15
24. 43 Patrick LANE (AWS) 13:27.50 +1:15
25. 126 Scott THOMAS (DSR) 13:27.75 +1:15
26. 102 Brad EVANS (PVG) 13:27.93 +1:15
27. 11 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 13:28.04 +1:16
28. 236 Dylan NEWBERY (CPS) 13:28.77 +1:16
29. 41 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 13:29.30 +1:17
30. 144 Samuel VOLKERS (SDU) 13:30.72 +1:18
31. 47 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 13:30.86 +1:18
32. 115 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WCV) 13:34.10 +1:22
33. 61 Tim GUY (STR) 13:34.11 +1:22
34. 195 Jason LEA (SPH) 13:34.87 +1:22
35. 71 Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR) 13:35.87 +1:23
36. 155 Matthew SLEE (AMR) 13:36.48 +1:24
37. 141 Nicholas WOODS (SDU) 13:36.64 +1:24
38. 22 Michael TORCKLER (BFL) 13:36.91 +1:24
39. 12 Sam CROME (CMR) 13:37.49 +1:25
40. 223 Aden DE JAGER (FKG) 13:39.28 +1:27
41. 2 Patrick SHAW (ART) 13:39.59 +1:27
42. 241 Trent WEST (TLD) 13:40.56 +1:28
43. 103 Fergus SULLY (PVG) 13:41.40 +1:29
44. 183 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) 13:42.62 +1:30
45. 137 Alex WEST (SWC) 13:43.36 +1:31
46. 36 Guy KALMA (OVR) 13:44.85 +1:32
47. 85 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) 13:47.75 +1:35
48. 87 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) 13:48.89 +1:36
49. 1 Matthew CLARK (ART) 13:49.24 +1:37
50. 181 Tirian MCMANUS (SND) 13:49.38 +1:37
51. 187 Troy HERFOSS (SND) 13:49.83 +1:37
52. 92 Edward WHITE (GPM) 13:50.68 +1:38
53. 75 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) 13:52.03 +1:40
54. 205 Rylee FIELD (MCD) 13:52.05 +1:40
55. 122 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) 13:52.31 +1:40
56. 64 Oliver MARTIN (STR) 13:52.57 +1:40
57. 106 Drew MOREY (PVG) 13:53.20 +1:41
58. 221 John FREIBERG (FKG) 13:54.33 +1:42
59. 151 Joshua ALDRIDGE (AMR) 13:56.89 +1:44
60. 121 David MELVILLE (DSR) 13:57.20 +1:45
61. 46 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) 13:57.71 +1:45
62. 105 James PANE (PVG) 13:59.03 +1:47
63. 33 Stephen HALL (OVR) 13:59.25 +1:47
64. 76 Darcy PIROTTA (NSR) 13:59.88 +1:47
65. 56 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) 14:00.28 +1:48
66. 34 Shaun BAXTER (OVR) 14:01.19 +1:49
67. 4 Mark TUPALSKI (ART) 14:02.09 +1:50
68. 111 Edmund HOLLANDS (WCV) 14:02.14 +1:50
69. 182 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) 14:03.91 +1:51
70. 131 James BUTLER (SWC) 14:04.19 +1:52
71. 156 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) 14:04.79 +1:52
72. 193 Sam FUHRMEISTER (SPH) 14:04.94 +1:52
73. 82 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (OLR) 14:05.08 +1:53
74. 14 Jake MAGEE (CMR) 14:06.46 +1:54
75. 146 Sean WHITFIELD (SDU) 14:07.24 +1:55
76. 73 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) 14:07.81 +1:55
77. 162 Angus LYONS (VIS) 14:08.72 +1:56
78. 212 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) 14:09.30 +1:57
79. 152 Aaron WATTS (AMR) 14:09.42 +1:57
80. 133 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) 14:09.68 +1:57
81. 81 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) 14:11.15 +1:59
82. 147 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU) 14:11.65 +1:59
83. 172 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX) 14:11.97 +1:59
84. 174 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) 14:12.68 +2:00
85. 72 Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR) 14:14.46 +2:02
86. 37 Reece TUCKNOTT (OVR) 14:14.49 +2:02
87. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) 14:16.16 +2:04
88. 175 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) 14:16.56 +2:04
89. 143 Nick MILLER (SDU) 14:18.02 +2:06
90. 53 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) 14:18.31 +2:06
91. 134 Jack HOGAN (SWC) 14:18.36 +2:06
92. 57 Marcus CULEY (MBS) 14:19.07 +2:07
93. 91 Joel WALSH (GPM) 14:20.22 +2:08
94. 211 Michael SMITH (TIS) 14:21.00 +2:09
95. 51 Scott BRADBURN (MBS) 14:22.20 +2:10
96. 112 Russell GILL (WCV) 14:22.95 +2:10
97. 225 Ross FREEMAN (FKG) 14:23.50 +2:11
98. 125 Adam ALLEN (DSR) 14:23.77 +2:11
99. 32 Anthony MINCHIN (OVR) 14:24.04 +2:12
100. 117 Luke SLEEGERS (WCV) 14:24.09 +2:12
101. 207 Zane HUNTER (MCD) 14:24.27 +2:12
102. 135 George ROBERTS (SWC) 14:24.68 +2:12
103. 235 Alex QUIRK (CPS) 14:26.07 +2:14
104. 44 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) 14:27.44 +2:15
105. 224 Nicholas LEONARD (FKG) 14:27.62 +2:15
106. 157 Toby ORCHARD (AMR) 14:28.36 +2:16
107. 232 Christopher MYATT (CPS) 14:30.10 +2:18
108. 136 Hamish TYNAN (SWC) 14:30.43 +2:18
109. 114 Craig SYMONS (WCV) 14:31.58 +2:19
110. 233 Andrew MACFARLANE (CPS) 14:32.95 +2:20
111. 184 Harrison CARTER (SND) 14:34.19 +2:22
112. 244 Michael HOOPER (TLD) 14:34.39 +2:22
113. 54 Aaron BICKNELL (MBS) 14:35.60 +2:23
114. 163 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) 14:35.81 +2:23
115. 206 Kasey CLARK (MCD) 14:37.13 +2:25
116. 226 Leslie MASTERS (FKG) 14:38.00 +2:26
117. 84 Samuel LAYZELL (OLR) 14:39.31 +2:27
118. 116 Samuel LANE (WCV) 14:42.86 +2:30
119. 227 James CUMMINGS (FKG) 14:43.45 +2:31
120. 67 Connor LAMBERT (STR) 14:44.49 +2:32
121. 94 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) 14:44.68 +2:32
122. 216 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) 14:45.46 +2:33
123. 201 Mark FAGG (MCD) 14:45.69 +2:33
124. 242 Pedr HARVEY (TLD) 14:48.08 +2:36
125. 154 Cameron FRASER (AMR) 14:48.77 +2:36
126. 153 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) 14:49.10 +2:37
127. 52 Rob WEBB (MBS) 14:52.71 +2:40
128. 192 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) 14:56.68 +2:44
129. 215 Jake OLIVER (TIS) 14:56.75 +2:44
130. 66 Jack BELL (STR) 14:58.16 +2:46
131. 194 Aidan BOWE (SPH) 14:59.30 +2:47
132. 104 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) 14:59.78 +2:47
133. 245 Jonathon NOBLE (TLD) 15:01.19 +2:49
134. 74 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR) 15:03.59 +2:51
135. 191 Matthias KIERNAN (SPH) 15:13.48 +3:01
136. 246 Harvey SILK (TLD) 15:23.56 +3:11
137. 243 Richard MACAVOY (TLD) 15:23.62 +3:11
138. 203 Suleiman KANGANGI (MCD) 15:23.67 +3:11
139. 42 Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS) 15:34.99 +3:22
140. 214 Harrison BAKER (TIS) 15:38.92 +3:26
141. 204 Jackson WARDROP (MCD) 15:44.57 +3:32
otl 222 Saxon IRVINE (FKG) 23:41.03 +11:29
  • Average speed of the winner: 45.7 km/h
  • Number of starters: 142
  • Riders finishing out of time limits: 1

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 3 Joseph COOPER (ART) 3h52:35
2. 16 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +13
3. 21 Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL) +25
4. 23 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) +29
5. 45 Sean LAKE (AWS) +38
6. 41 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +40
7. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) +49
8. 17 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR) +53
9. 113 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) +1:06
10. 55 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) +1:06
11. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) +1:07
12. 127 Ryan THOMAS (DSR) +1:15
13. 43 Patrick LANE (AWS) +1:15
14. 126 Scott THOMAS (DSR) +1:15
15. 102 Brad EVANS (PVG) +1:15
16. 77 Ben O’CONNOR (NSR) +1:15
17. 11 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) +1:16
18. 141 Nicholas WOODS (SDU) +1:24
19. 22 Michael TORCKLER (BFL) +1:24
20. 132 Chris HARPER (SWC) +1:25
21. 12 Sam CROME (CMR) +1:25
22. 124 Craig EVERS (DSR) +1:25
23. 15 Jayden COPP (CMR) +1:26
24. 6 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +1:26
25. 24 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +1:30
26. 65 Sam DOBBS (STR) +1:30
27. 137 Alex WEST (SWC) +1:31
28. 35 Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR) +1:34
29. 7 Fraser GOUGH (ART) +1:36
30. 106 Drew MOREY (PVG) +1:41
31. 5 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) +1:43
32. 2 Patrick SHAW (ART) +1:43
33. 144 Samuel VOLKERS (SDU) +1:46
34. 47 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +1:46
35. 115 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WCV) +1:50
36. 195 Jason LEA (SPH) +1:50
37. 71 Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR) +1:51
38. 103 Fergus SULLY (PVG) +1:57
39. 186 Samuel JENNER (SND) +2:02
40. 92 Edward WHITE (GPM) +2:06
41. 187 Troy HERFOSS (SND) +2:12
42. 151 Joshua ALDRIDGE (AMR) +2:12
43. 121 David MELVILLE (DSR) +2:13
44. 46 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +2:13
45. 105 James PANE (PVG) +2:15
46. 76 Darcy PIROTTA (NSR) +2:15
47. 56 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) +2:16
48. 183 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +2:20
49. 156 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) +2:20
50. 14 Jake MAGEE (CMR) +2:22
51. 236 Dylan NEWBERY (CPS) +2:23
52. 73 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) +2:23
53. 223 Aden DE JAGER (FKG) +2:25
54. 81 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +2:27
55. 147 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (SDU) +2:27
56. 162 Angus LYONS (VIS) +2:30
57. 143 Nick MILLER (SDU) +2:34
58. 57 Marcus CULEY (MBS) +2:35
59. 211 Michael SMITH (TIS) +2:37
60. 33 Stephen HALL (OVR) +2:37
61. 155 Matthew SLEE (AMR) +2:37
62. 125 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +2:39
63. 44 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) +2:43
64. 136 Hamish TYNAN (SWC) +2:46
65. 175 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) +2:46
66. 85 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) +2:48
67. 221 John FREIBERG (FKG) +2:49
68. 117 Luke SLEEGERS (WCV) +2:54
69. 241 Trent WEST (TLD) +2:56
70. 227 James CUMMINGS (FKG) +2:59
71. 235 Alex QUIRK (CPS) +3:04
72. 153 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) +3:05
73. 146 Sean WHITFIELD (SDU) +3:08
74. 61 Tim GUY (STR) +3:12
75. 233 Andrew MACFARLANE (CPS) +3:18
76. 91 Joel WALSH (GPM) +3:21
77. 1 Matthew CLARK (ART) +3:27
78. 133 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) +3:29
79. 64 Oliver MARTIN (STR) +3:30
80. 114 Craig SYMONS (WCV) +3:32
81. 203 Suleiman KANGANGI (MCD) +3:39
82. 75 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) +3:41
83. 161 Alexander MORGAN (VIS) +3:42
84. 193 Sam FUHRMEISTER (SPH) +3:42
85. 94 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +3:45
86. 152 Aaron WATTS (AMR) +3:47
87. 207 Zane HUNTER (MCD) +3:48
88. 174 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +3:54
89. 206 Kasey CLARK (MCD) +3:55
90. 53 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) +3:56
91. 205 Rylee FIELD (MCD) +3:57
92. 163 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) +3:59
93. 245 Jonathon NOBLE (TLD) +4:02
94. 134 Jack HOGAN (SWC) +4:04
95. 54 Aaron BICKNELL (MBS) +4:07
96. 226 Leslie MASTERS (FKG) +4:16
97. 216 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) +4:17
98. 232 Christopher MYATT (CPS) +4:18
99. 122 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) +4:18
100. 42 Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS) +4:28
101. 194 Aidan BOWE (SPH) +4:29
102. 182 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +4:32
103. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) +4:45
104. 116 Samuel LANE (WCV) +5:08
105. 67 Connor LAMBERT (STR) +5:13
106. 135 George ROBERTS (SWC) +5:26
107. 157 Toby ORCHARD (AMR) +5:30
108. 215 Jake OLIVER (TIS) +5:40
109. 82 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (OLR) +6:18
110. 111 Edmund HOLLANDS (WCV) +6:23
111. 34 Shaun BAXTER (OVR) +6:44
112. 244 Michael HOOPER (TLD) +6:51
113. 112 Russell GILL (WCV) +7:05
114. 51 Scott BRADBURN (MBS) +8:00
115. 184 Harrison CARTER (SND) +8:37
116. 212 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) +9:17
117. 74 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR) +9:19
118. 181 Tirian MCMANUS (SND) +9:34
119. 204 Jackson WARDROP (MCD) +9:45
120. 214 Harrison BAKER (TIS) +9:54
121. 37 Reece TUCKNOTT (OVR) +9:59
122. 154 Cameron FRASER (AMR) +10:33
123. 36 Guy KALMA (OVR) +13:38
124. 87 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) +13:42
125. 72 Andrew WILLIAMS (NSR) +22:54
126. 4 Mark TUPALSKI (ART) +26:51
127. 172 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX) +27:00
128. 225 Ross FREEMAN (FKG) +27:12
129. 32 Anthony MINCHIN (OVR) +27:13
130. 224 Nicholas LEONARD (FKG) +27:16
131. 84 Samuel LAYZELL (OLR) +27:28
132. 201 Mark FAGG (MCD) +27:34
133. 242 Pedr HARVEY (TLD) +27:37
134. 52 Rob WEBB (MBS) +27:41
135. 192 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) +27:45
136. 104 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) +27:48
137. 191 Matthias KIERNAN (SPH) +28:02
138. 246 Harvey SILK (TLD) +28:12
139. 243 Richard MACAVOY (TLD) +28:12
140. 66 Jack BELL (STR) +30:17
141. 131 James BUTLER (SWC) +36:35
dnf 86 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR)
dnf 123 James MOWATT (DSR)
dnf 171 David PARKER (PNX)
dnf 173 Andrew PICKERING (PNX)
dnf 185 Christopher BRYAN (SND)
dnf 196 Mitchell HAWLEY (SPH)
dnf 202 Jameson COSIER (MCD)
dnf 213 Gerald EVANS (TIS)
dnf 222 Saxon IRVINE (FKG)
dnf 231 Ryan MORGAN (CPS)
dnf 234 James LONDON (CPS)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 64 Oliver MARTIN (STR) 4 pt
2. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 3
3. 22 Michael TORCKLER (BFL) 3
4. 15 Jayden COPP (CMR) 3
5. 102 Brad EVANS (PVG) 2
6. 23 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) 1
7. 46 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) 1
8. 223 Aden DE JAGER (FKG) 1

Hill Climb Classification

After Stage 2

1. 41 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 3 pt
2. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 3
3. 16 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 2
4. 137 Alex WEST (SWC) 2
5. 23 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) 1
6. 127 Ryan THOMAS (DSR) 1

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 16 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 3h52:48
2. 17 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR) +40
3. 127 Ryan THOMAS (DSR) +1:02
4. 77 Ben O’CONNOR (NSR) +1:02
5. 132 Chris HARPER (SWC) +1:12
6. 12 Sam CROME (CMR) +1:12
7. 65 Sam DOBBS (STR) +1:17
8. 137 Alex WEST (SWC) +1:18
9. 35 Nicholas MATTOCK (OVR) +1:21
10. 7 Fraser GOUGH (ART) +1:23

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team (3, 5, 6) 38:27
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team (16, 13, 17) +42
3. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (21, 24, 23) +43
4. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (45, 43, 41) +1:19
5. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody (124, 127, 126) +1:27
6. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team (65, 62, 61) +1:40
7. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team (77, 71, 75) +2:16
8. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team (113, 115, 111) +2:27
9. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team (186, 183, 181) +2:28
10. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (132, 137, 131) +2:29
11. OVR OTOC Vault Racing (35, 36, 33) +2:34
12. PVG Pat’s Veg Cycling (102, 103, 106) +2:34
13. SDU Team Scody Downunder (144, 141, 146) +2:46
14. MBS Mobius Future Racing (55, 56, 53) +2:53
15. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team (155, 151, 156) +3:09
16. OLR Oliver’s Real Food Racing (85, 87, 82) +3:13
17. FKG FKG Cycling Team (223, 221, 225) +3:29
18. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS (161, 162, 163) +3:32
19. CPS Campos Cycling Team (236, 235, 232) +3:57
20. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team (195, 193, 192) +4:07
21. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective (172, 174, 175) +4:12
22. MCD Team McDonalds Downunder (205, 207, 206) +4:26
23. GPM GPM Stulz (92, 91, 94) +4:27
24. TLD Team TLD (241, 244, 242) +4:35
25. TIS TIS Racing Team (212, 211, 216) +4:48

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 11h39:40
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +1
3. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +38
4. ART Avanti Racing Team +40
5. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody +1:51
6. PVG Pat’s Veg Cycling +2:58
7. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team +3:19
8. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team +3:21
9. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team +3:33
10. SDU Team Scody Downunder +3:38
11. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team +3:54
12. MBS Mobius Future Racing +4:01
13. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team +4:29
14. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team +4:39
15. FKG FKG Cycling Team +5:19
16. CPS Campos Cycling Team +6:48
17. GPM GPM Stulz +7:17
18. MCD Team McDonalds Downunder +7:56
19. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team +8:03
20. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS +8:16
21. OVR OTOC Vault Racing +8:43
22. OLR Oliver’s Real Food Racing +9:15
23. TIS TIS Racing Team +9:52
24. TLD Team TLD +11:41
25. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective +31:45

NRS Teams Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 Tour of Toowoomba Stage 2

1. ART Avanti Racing Team 41 pt
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 37
3. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 27
4. OVR OTOC Vault Racing 20
5. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 18
6. MBS Mobius Future Racing 10
7. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 9
7. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team 9
9. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team 6
10. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 3
10. OLR Oliver’s Real Food Racing 3
10. PVG Pat’s Veg Cycling 3
10. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team 3
14. GPM GPM Stulz 2
14. SAS SASI/Callidus Cycling Team 2
14. SDU Team Scody Downunder 2
14. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team 2
18. GDT GDT Provident Racing Team 1
18. LTV Team Lightsview 1
18. SEI Seight Cycling Team 1

NRS Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 Tour of Toowoomba Stage 2

1. Patrick BEVIN (ART) 19 pt
2. 21 Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL) 17
3. 36 Guy KALMA (OVR) 16
4. Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) 15
4. 2 Patrick SHAW (ART) 15
6. 11 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 13
7. 1 Matthew CLARK (ART) 12
7. 12 Sam CROME (CMR) 12
9. 41 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 8
10. 13 Benjamin HILL (CMR) 7
11. Benjamin DYBALL (ART) 6
11. Angus TOBIN (STR) 6
13. Adam BULL 5
13. 81 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) 5
15. Paul VAN DER PLOEG (CMR) 3

Stage 3 Convoy

1 ART Avanti Racing Team
2 CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
3 BFL Team Budget Forklifts
4 AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
5 WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team
6 MBS Mobius Future Racing
7 STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
8 DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
9 PVG Pat’s Veg Cycling
10 NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
11 SDU Team Scody Downunder
12 SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team
13 OVR OTOC Vault Racing
14 SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team
15 SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team
16 GPM GPM Stulz
17 AMR AMR Renault Racing Team
18 CPS Campos Cycling Team
19 FKG FKG Cycling Team
20 OLR Oliver’s Real Food Racing
21 VIS Jayco/John West/VIS
22 TIS TIS Racing Team
23 PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective
24 TLD Team TLD
25 MCD Team McDonalds Downunder

 

Comments are closed.