OVERALL GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

RANK NO. RIDER (TEAM) TIME/GAP
1 11 Mark OBRIEN (BFL) 10h33:19
2 12 Michael CUPITT (BFL) 26
3 5 Jai CRAWFORD (GEN) 32
4 32 Karl EVANS (SAS) +1:10
5 2 Nathan EARLE (GEN) +1:34
6 35 Phil MUNDY (SAS) +1:40
7 155 Matthew MARSHALL (TDU) +1:49
8 4 Jonathan LOVELOCK (GEN) +1:55
9 102 Brodie TALBOT (RKG) +2:04
10 183 Tom HAMILTON (VIS) +2:05
11 41 Darren ROLFE (RMA) +2:15
12 42 Hayden BROOKS (RMA) +2:16
13 91 Alex CLEMENTS (PTD) +2:20
14 211 Correy EDMED (BCC) +2:51
15 56 Brad LINFIELD (JHS) +2:57
16 44 Joseph LEWIS (RMA) +3:12
17 195 Tom VESSEY (HCN) +3:16
18 185 Luke PARKER (VIS) +4:08
19 43 Cameron PETERSON (RMA) +4:16
20 45 Ben HILL (RMA) +4:30
21 206 Ryan THOMAS (VCI) +4:33
22 151 Nicholas WOODS (TDU) +4:57
23 201 Nick SCHULTZ (VCI) +5:00
24 13 Brian MCLEOD (BFL) +5:06
25 93 Danny PULBROOK (PTD) +5:11
26 164 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (STR) +5:15
27 22 Brenton JONES (TBS) +5:22
28 46 James HEPBURN (RMA) +5:27
29 156 Stuart MULHERN (TDU) +5:27
30 81 Bradeley HALL (PLB) +5:47
31 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (GEN) +6:04
32 122 Caleb JONES (GWR) +6:07
33 161 Cameron BAYLY (STR) +6:35
34 84 Theodore YATES (PLB) +6:36
35 33 Andrew ROE (SAS) +6:36
36 112 William LIND (SZT) +6:42
37 162 Luke FETCH (STR) +7:11
38 143 Stuart COWIN (DCR) +7:11
39 64 James BOAL (JWC) +7:15
40 121 Sam RUTHERFORD (GWR) +7:21
41 16 Sam WITMITZ (BFL) +7:23
42 71 James SZOLLOSI (EAD) +8:46
43 181 Alex MORGAN (VIS) +9:07
44 111 Mitch FLYNN (SZT) +9:17
45 165 Jake KLAJNBLAT (STR) +9:55
46 124 Alastair LOUTIT (GWR) +10:02
47 184 Jack CUMMINGS (VIS) +10:46
48 202 Jesse KERRISON (VCI) +12:16
49 216 Matthew WILLIAMS (BCC) +12:30
50 114 Jamie LACEY (SZT) +12:58
51 113 Timothy CAMERON (SZT) +13:02
52 52 Ed BISSAKER (JHS) +13:17
53 26 Mark FENNER (TBS) +13:45
54 82 Alexander SMYTH (PLB) +14:22
55 85 Jackson MAWBY (PLB) +14:41
56 73 Ben CARMAN (EAD) +15:05
57 14 Luke OCKEBY (BFL) +15:14
58 54 Jordan KERBY (JHS) +15:14
59 51 Mitch LOVELOCK-FAY (JHS) +16:06
60 194 Nick MILLER (HCN) +16:44
61 136 Maxime RUPHY (PHR) +17:34
62 123 Josh TAYLOR (GWR) +17:43
63 141 David MELVILLE (DCR) +18:20
64 63 Rowan DEVER (JWC) +18:46
65 203 Ryan CAVANAGH (VCI) +18:53
66 86 Luke VITLER (PLB) +19:22
67 153 Jacob RESTALL (TDU) +19:29
68 212 Bradley NIGHTINGALE (BCC) +20:24
69 53 Jack BECKINSALE (JHS) +20:26
70 34 Harry CARPENTER (SAS) +21:23
71 15 Peter LOFT (BFL) +21:25
72 191 Chad ELLISTON (HCN) +21:28
73 131 Thomas COLLIER (PHR) +21:30
74 74 Reuben DONATI (EAD) +21:31
75 76 Saxon IRVINE (EAD) +22:19
76 103 Ben FOX (RKG) +22:47
77 101 Craig EVERS (RKG) +23:08
78 31 Fraser NORTHEY (SAS) +23:10
79 214 Nathan WADDELL (BCC) +23:22
80 186 Liam DOVE (VIS) +24:28
81 105 Jack MCCULLOCH (RKG) +24:35
82 205 Owen GILLOTT (VCI) +24:57
83 65 Trent DERECOURT (JWC) +27:47
84 224 Daniel MCCULLOCH (CPS) +27:54
85 62 Brock ROBERTS (JWC) +27:57
86 23 Michael TROY (TBS) +28:20
87 196 Dylan NEWBERY (HCN) +28:52
88 145 Sam VOLKERS (DCR) +29:48
89 6 Alex CARVER (GEN) +30:35
90 66 Michael KNOFF (JWC) +30:50
91 61 Steven DEL GALLO (JWC) +32:11
92 171 Daniel O’KEEFE (PAR) +32:20
93 125 Andrew CRAWLEY (GWR) +32:33
94 25 Scott BUTLER (TBS) +33:12
95 24 James RIX (TBS) +34:10
96 225 Dylan NANKIVELL (CPS) +42:22
97 174 Jake MAGEE (PAR) +44:25
98 142 Nick KING (DCR) +50:53
99 222 Taylor CHARLTON (CPS) +57:52
100 223 Darren CONDON (CPS) +58:09
101 21 Damian MASON (TBS) +1h09:14
102 172 Macauley MULHALL (PAR) +1h14:33
103 192 Michel HARDY (HCN) +1h17:35
  1 Patrick SHAW (GEN) dnf
  36 Brendan COLE (SAS) dnf
  72 Trent CARMAN (EAD) dnf
  83 Luke JOYCE (PLB) dnf
  92 Jake MCMAHON (PTD) dnf
  94 Ollie MARTIN (PTD) dnf
  95 Nathan HINKLEY (PTD) dnf
  106 Kevin HAWES (RKG) dnf
  115 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (SZT) dnf
  116 Joshua LIND (SZT) dnf
  126 Edward WHITE (GWR) dnf
  132 Peter SPENCER (PHR) dnf
  133 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (PHR) dnf
  134 Toby HOOD (PHR) dnf
  135 Sam STOW (PHR) dnf
  144 Callum O’SULLIVAN (DCR) dnf
  152 Kieren LEWIS (TDU) dnf
  154 Alex WOHLER (TDU) dnf
  163 Matthew KING (STR) dnf
  166 Tom DONALD (STR) dnf
  173 Luke COLLYER (PAR) dnf
  182 Evan HULL (VIS) dnf
  193 Jared HOLMES (HCN) dnf
  204 Brendan HILL (VCI) dnf
  213 Walter TATE (BCC) dnf
  215 Allan WEST (BCC) dnf
  221 Adam BLAKE (CPS) dnf
  226 Julius PETERS (CPS) dnf
  246 Richard ALLEN (DCR) dnf

STAGE 1 RESULTS

RANK NO. RIDER (TEAM) TIME/GAP BONUS
1 102 Brodie TALBOT (RKG) 3h09:58 10
2 12 Michael CUPITT (BFL) 2 6
3 81 Bradeley HALL (PLB) 2 4
4 45 Ben HILL (RMA) 2 8
5 211 Correy EDMED (BCC) 2  
6 123 Josh TAYLOR (GWR) 2  
7 2 Nathan EARLE (GEN) 2 3
8 141 David MELVILLE (DCR) 2 1
9 42 Hayden BROOKS (RMA) 2  
10 32 Karl EVANS (SAS) 11 1
11 44 Joseph LEWIS (RMA) 18 8
12 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (GEN) 18 5
13 22 Brenton JONES (TBS) 18  
14 164 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (STR) 18  
15 52 Ed BISSAKER (JHS) 18  
16 16 Sam WITMITZ (BFL) 18  
17 154 Alex WOHLER (TDU) 18  
18 82 Alexander SMYTH (PLB) 18  
19 223 Darren CONDON (CPS) 18  
20 56 Brad LINFIELD (JHS) 18  
21 103 Ben FOX (RKG) 18  
22 86 Luke VITLER (PLB) 18  
23 182 Evan HULL (VIS) 18  
24 14 Luke OCKEBY (BFL) 18 1
25 121 Sam RUTHERFORD (GWR) 18  
26 26 Mark FENNER (TBS) 18  
27 43 Cameron PETERSON (RMA) 18  
28 5 Jai CRAWFORD (GEN) 18  
29 23 Michael TROY (TBS) 18  
30 92 Jake MCMAHON (PTD) 18  
31 93 Danny PULBROOK (PTD) 18  
32 71 James SZOLLOSI (EAD) 18  
33 132 Peter SPENCER (PHR) 18 1
34 156 Stuart MULHERN (TDU) 18  
35 61 Steven DEL GALLO (JWC) 18  
36 91 Alex CLEMENTS (PTD) 18  
37 105 Jack MCCULLOCH (RKG) 18  
38 224 Daniel MCCULLOCH (CPS) 18  
39 113 Timothy CAMERON (SZT) 18  
40 183 Tom HAMILTON (VIS) 18 1
41 122 Caleb JONES (GWR) 18  
42 36 Brendan COLE (SAS) 18  
43 111 Mitch FLYNN (SZT) 18  
44 53 Jack BECKINSALE (JHS) 18  
45 6 Alex CARVER (GEN) 18  
46 51 Mitch LOVELOCK-FAY (JHS) 18  
47 41 Darren ROLFE (RMA) 18  
48 11 Mark OBRIEN (BFL) 18  
49 191 Chad ELLISTON (HCN) 18  
50 161 Cameron BAYLY (STR) 18 1
51 84 Theodore YATES (PLB) 18  
52 114 Jamie LACEY (SZT) 18  
53 33 Andrew ROE (SAS) 18  
54 13 Brian MCLEOD (BFL) 18  
55 54 Jordan KERBY (JHS) 18  
56 202 Jesse KERRISON (VCI) 18 2
57 46 James HEPBURN (RMA) 18  
58 162 Luke FETCH (STR) 18  
59 4 Jonathan LOVELOCK (GEN) 18  
60 124 Alastair LOUTIT (GWR) 18  
61 155 Matthew MARSHALL (TDU) 18  
62 185 Luke PARKER (VIS) 18 2
63 201 Nick SCHULTZ (VCI) 18  
64 194 Nick MILLER (HCN) 18  
65 206 Ryan THOMAS (VCI) 18  
66 85 Jackson MAWBY (PLB) 18  
67 101 Craig EVERS (RKG) 18  
68 74 Reuben DONATI (EAD) 18  
69 1 Patrick SHAW (GEN) 18 2
70 184 Jack CUMMINGS (VIS) 18  
71 135 Sam STOW (PHR) 18  
72 15 Peter LOFT (BFL) 18  
73 225 Dylan NANKIVELL (CPS) 18  
74 112 William LIND (SZT) 18  
75 151 Nicholas WOODS (TDU) 18  
76 126 Edward WHITE (GWR) 18  
77 186 Liam DOVE (VIS) 18  
78 65 Trent DERECOURT (JWC) 18  
79 205 Owen GILLOTT (VCI) 18  
80 166 Tom DONALD (STR) 18  
81 144 Callum O’SULLIVAN (DCR) 18  
82 195 Tom VESSEY (HCN) 18  
83 31 Fraser NORTHEY (SAS) 18  
84 25 Scott BUTLER (TBS) 34  
85 73 Ben CARMAN (EAD) 34  
86 35 Phil MUNDY (SAS) 18  
87 94 Ollie MARTIN (PTD) 34  
88 212 Bradley NIGHTINGALE (BCC) 34  
89 216 Matthew WILLIAMS (BCC) 34  
90 133 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (PHR) 34  
91 214 Nathan WADDELL (BCC) 34  
92 153 Jacob RESTALL (TDU) 34  
93 131 Thomas COLLIER (PHR) 34  
94 63 Rowan DEVER (JWC) 34  
95 213 Walter TATE (BCC) 34  
96 143 Stuart COWIN (DCR) 34  
97 181 Alex MORGAN (VIS) 38  
98 193 Jared HOLMES (HCN) 38  
99 64 James BOAL (JWC) 38  
100 34 Harry CARPENTER (SAS) 38  
101 203 Ryan CAVANAGH (VCI) 38  
102 145 Sam VOLKERS (DCR) 38  
103 66 Michael KNOFF (JWC) 38  
104 106 Kevin HAWES (RKG) 38  
105 163 Matthew KING (STR) 38  
106 125 Andrew CRAWLEY (GWR) 38  
107 171 Daniel O’KEEFE (PAR) 42  
108 165 Jake KLAJNBLAT (STR) 42  
109 72 Trent CARMAN (EAD) 42  
110 174 Jake MAGEE (PAR) +1:14  
111 222 Taylor CHARLTON (CPS) +3:29  
112 76 Saxon IRVINE (EAD) +3:29  
113 221 Adam BLAKE (CPS) +3:31  
114 21 Damian MASON (TBS) +4:21  
115 204 Brendan HILL (VCI) +4:34  
116 192 Michel HARDY (HCN) +8:13  
117 24 James RIX (TBS) +8:41  
118 62 Brock ROBERTS (JWC) +8:41  
119 173 Luke COLLYER (PAR) +8:41  
120 172 Macauley MULHALL (PAR) +8:41  
121 134 Toby HOOD (PHR) +8:41  
122 136 Maxime RUPHY (PHR) +8:41  
123 226 Julius PETERS (CPS) +11:06  
124 196 Dylan NEWBERY (HCN) +11:06  
125 215 Allan WEST (BCC) +13:28  
126 116 Joshua LIND (SZT) +14:06  
127 83 Luke JOYCE (PLB) +14:06  
128 142 Nick KING (DCR) +17:13  
129 246 Richard ALLEN (DCR) +17:13  
130 152 Kieren LEWIS (TDU) +19:13  
131 95 Nathan HINKLEY (PTD) +19:13  
132 115 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (SZT) +22:07  
  55 David EDWARDS (JHS) dns  
  75 Rafael VAINIKKA (EAD) dns  
  96 Jack MATTHEWS (PTD) dns  
  104 Craig HUTTON (RKG) dns

STAGE 2 RESULTS

RANK NO. RIDER (TEAM) TIME/GAP BONUS
1 11 Mark OBRIEN (BFL) 3h13:08 13
2 5 Jai CRAWFORD (GEN) 21 9
3 32 Karl EVANS (SAS) 40 5
4 155 Matthew MARSHALL (TDU) 44  
5 91 Alex CLEMENTS (PTD) 44  
6 12 Michael CUPITT (BFL) 44  
7 2 Nathan EARLE (GEN) 44 3
8 102 Brodie TALBOT (RKG) +1:13  
9 4 Jonathan LOVELOCK (GEN) +1:14 2
10 35 Phil MUNDY (SAS) +1:14  
11 211 Correy EDMED (BCC) +1:27  
12 51 Mitch LOVELOCK-FAY (JHS) +1:35  
13 183 Tom HAMILTON (VIS) +1:44  
14 195 Tom VESSEY (HCN) +1:49  
15 42 Hayden BROOKS (RMA) +1:58 1
16 141 David MELVILLE (DCR) +1:58  
17 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (GEN) +2:02  
18 33 Andrew ROE (SAS) +2:05  
19 13 Brian MCLEOD (BFL) +2:06  
20 56 Brad LINFIELD (JHS) +2:10  
21 23 Michael TROY (TBS) +2:24  
22 41 Darren ROLFE (RMA) +2:24  
23 43 Cameron PETERSON (RMA) +2:24  
24 92 Jake MCMAHON (PTD) +2:40  
25 201 Nick SCHULTZ (VCI) +2:42  
26 193 Jared HOLMES (HCN) +2:44  
27 203 Ryan CAVANAGH (VCI) +2:44  
28 164 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (STR) +2:58 1
29 86 Luke VITLER (PLB) +3:10  
30 153 Jacob RESTALL (TDU) +3:10  
31 76 Saxon IRVINE (EAD) +3:10  
32 151 Nicholas WOODS (TDU) +3:10  
33 206 Ryan THOMAS (VCI) +3:13  
34 122 Caleb JONES (GWR) +3:13  
35 44 Joseph LEWIS (RMA) +3:13 8
36 46 James HEPBURN (RMA) +3:24 2
37 185 Luke PARKER (VIS) +3:24  
38 212 Bradley NIGHTINGALE (BCC) +3:26  
39 63 Rowan DEVER (JWC) +3:26  
40 93 Danny PULBROOK (PTD) +3:35  
41 74 Reuben DONATI (EAD) +3:37  
42 112 William LIND (SZT) +3:37  
43 114 Jamie LACEY (SZT) +4:05  
44 135 Sam STOW (PHR) +4:10  
45 156 Stuart MULHERN (TDU) +4:10  
46 143 Stuart COWIN (DCR) +4:10  
47 22 Brenton JONES (TBS) +4:21  
48 81 Bradeley HALL (PLB) +4:21  
49 64 James BOAL (JWC) +4:21  
50 162 Luke FETCH (STR) +4:21  
51 204 Brendan HILL (VCI) +4:44  
52 214 Nathan WADDELL (BCC) +5:00  
53 191 Chad ELLISTON (HCN) +5:00  
54 131 Thomas COLLIER (PHR) +5:00  
55 84 Theodore YATES (PLB) +5:00  
56 184 Jack CUMMINGS (VIS) +5:00  
57 121 Sam RUTHERFORD (GWR) +5:00  
58 161 Cameron BAYLY (STR) +5:02  
59 45 Ben HILL (RMA) +5:02 8
60 62 Brock ROBERTS (JWC) +5:10  
61 26 Mark FENNER (TBS) +5:15  
62 225 Dylan NANKIVELL (CPS) +5:35  
63 15 Peter LOFT (BFL) +5:40  
64 106 Kevin HAWES (RKG) +5:40  
65 202 Jesse KERRISON (VCI) +5:52  
66 152 Kieren LEWIS (TDU) +5:58  
67 71 James SZOLLOSI (EAD) +6:06  
68 133 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (PHR) +6:08  
69 182 Evan HULL (VIS) +6:20  
70 181 Alex MORGAN (VIS) +6:20  
71 124 Alastair LOUTIT (GWR) +6:20 3
72 73 Ben CARMAN (EAD) +6:22  
73 205 Owen GILLOTT (VCI) +6:22  
74 54 Jordan KERBY (JHS) +6:37  
75 166 Tom DONALD (STR) +6:41  
76 111 Mitch FLYNN (SZT) +6:41  
77 25 Scott BUTLER (TBS) +6:41  
78 136 Maxime RUPHY (PHR) +6:41  
79 103 Ben FOX (RKG) +6:41  
80 16 Sam WITMITZ (BFL) +6:46  
81 66 Michael KNOFF (JWC) +6:46  
82 165 Jake KLAJNBLAT (STR) +6:46  
83 126 Edward WHITE (GWR) +6:46 3
84 213 Walter TATE (BCC) +6:53  
85 101 Craig EVERS (RKG) +7:02  
86 221 Adam BLAKE (CPS) +7:18  
87 142 Nick KING (DCR) +8:00  
88 222 Taylor CHARLTON (CPS) +8:09  
89 52 Ed BISSAKER (JHS) +8:20  
90 53 Jack BECKINSALE (JHS) +8:20  
91 6 Alex CARVER (GEN) +8:20  
92 61 Steven DEL GALLO (JWC) +8:27  
93 94 Ollie MARTIN (PTD) +8:33  
94 224 Daniel MCCULLOCH (CPS) +8:50  
95 105 Jack MCCULLOCH (RKG) +8:54 1
96 34 Harry CARPENTER (SAS) +9:30  
97 113 Timothy CAMERON (SZT) +9:46  
98 65 Trent DERECOURT (JWC) +9:51  
99 216 Matthew WILLIAMS (BCC) +9:51  
100 186 Liam DOVE (VIS) +10:10  
101 171 Daniel O’KEEFE (PAR) +10:10  
102 116 Joshua LIND (SZT) +10:38  
103 31 Fraser NORTHEY (SAS) +10:46  
104 72 Trent CARMAN (EAD) +10:55  
105 14 Luke OCKEBY (BFL) +10:55  
106 24 James RIX (TBS) +11:07  
107 172 Macauley MULHALL (PAR) +11:28  
108 163 Matthew KING (STR) +11:36 5
109 123 Josh TAYLOR (GWR) +11:40 3
110 125 Andrew CRAWLEY (GWR) +11:40  
111 194 Nick MILLER (HCN) +12:00  
112 134 Toby HOOD (PHR) +12:00  
113 85 Jackson MAWBY (PLB) +12:26  
114 196 Dylan NEWBERY (HCN) +12:26  
115 82 Alexander SMYTH (PLB) +12:51  
116 132 Peter SPENCER (PHR) +14:00  
117 144 Callum O’SULLIVAN (DCR) +16:05  
118 145 Sam VOLKERS (DCR) +16:05  
119 174 Jake MAGEE (PAR) +16:05  
120 192 Michel HARDY (HCN) +18:09  
121 36 Brendan COLE (SAS) +36:03  
122 21 Damian MASON (TBS) +37:22  
123 95 Nathan HINKLEY (PTD) +37:34  
124 173 Luke COLLYER (PAR) +38:47  
125 246 Richard ALLEN (DCR) +39:44  
126 223 Darren CONDON (CPS) +39:45  
  1 Patrick SHAW (GEN) dnf 1
  83 Luke JOYCE (PLB) dnf  
  115 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (SZT) dnf  
  154 Alex WOHLER (TDU) dnf  
  215 Allan WEST (BCC) dnf  
  226 Julius PETERS (CPS) dnf

STAGE 3 TIME TRIALS

RANK CODE TEAM TIME/GAP
1 BFL Team Budget Forklifts  
2 GEN Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team 9
3 VIS Jayco – VIS 9
4 RMA RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling 12
5 SAS SASI 13
6 JHS Team Jayco-Honey Shotz 37
7 STR Search2Retain 42
8 TDU Team Downunder 52
9 VCI Velocisports 54
10 TBS Team Torq / Bicycle Superstore 55
11 GWR GPM Wilson Racing +1:03
12 PHR Pensar-Hawk Racing +1:06
13 RKG Racing Kangaroos +1:09
14 PTD Pure Tasmania & Deloitte Cycling Team +1:10
15 PLB Plan B Racing +1:11
16 HCN Hot Cycles New Zealand +1:14
17 DCR Data#3 Cisco Racing Team +1:24
18 JWC John West Cycling +1:24
19 BCC Balmoral Cycling Club +1:27
20 SZT Suzuki / Trek +2:10
21 EAD Erdinger Alkoholfrei – Downer EDi Mining +2:10
22 CPS Campos +3:23
23 PAR Parramatta Race Team +5:04

STAGE 3 RESULTS

RANK NO. RIDER (TEAM) TIME/GAP BONUS
1 15 Peter LOFT (BFL) 20:03.6  
2 13 Brian MCLEOD (BFL) 20:03.6 0
3 16 Sam WITMITZ (BFL) 20:03.6 0
4 12 Michael CUPITT (BFL) 20:03.6 0
5 11 Mark OBRIEN (BFL) 20:03.6 0
6 2 Nathan EARLE (GEN) 20:12.5 9
7 5 Jai CRAWFORD (GEN) 20:12.5 9
8 4 Jonathan LOVELOCK (GEN) 20:12.5 9
9 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (GEN) 20:12.5 9
10 181 Alex MORGAN (VIS) 20:12.7 9
11 184 Jack CUMMINGS (VIS) 20:12.7 9
12 185 Luke PARKER (VIS) 20:12.7 9
13 183 Tom HAMILTON (VIS) 20:12.7 9
14 45 Ben HILL (RMA) 20:15.6 12
15 42 Hayden BROOKS (RMA) 20:15.6 12
16 44 Joseph LEWIS (RMA) 20:15.6 12
17 43 Cameron PETERSON (RMA) 20:15.6 12
18 41 Darren ROLFE (RMA) 20:15.6 12
19 32 Karl EVANS (SAS) 20:16.3 13
20 35 Phil MUNDY (SAS) 20:16.3 13
21 31 Fraser NORTHEY (SAS) 20:16.3 13
22 33 Andrew ROE (SAS) 20:16.3 13
23 182 Evan HULL (VIS) 20:17.5 14
24 54 Jordan KERBY (JHS) 20:40.8 37
25 56 Brad LINFIELD (JHS) 20:40.8 37
26 51 Mitch LOVELOCK-FAY (JHS) 20:40.8 37
27 52 Ed BISSAKER (JHS) 20:40.8 37
28 165 Jake KLAJNBLAT (STR) 20:45.6 42
29 162 Luke FETCH (STR) 20:45.6 42
30 164 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (STR) 20:45.6 42
31 161 Cameron BAYLY (STR) 20:45.6 42
32 153 Jacob RESTALL (TDU) 20:55.0 52
33 156 Stuart MULHERN (TDU) 20:55.0 52
34 151 Nicholas WOODS (TDU) 20:55.0 52
35 155 Matthew MARSHALL (TDU) 20:55.0 52
36 34 Harry CARPENTER (SAS) 20:55.2 52
37 201 Nick SCHULTZ (VCI) 20:57.1 54
38 206 Ryan THOMAS (VCI) 20:57.1 54
39 203 Ryan CAVANAGH (VCI) 20:57.1 54
40 202 Jesse KERRISON (VCI) 20:57.1 54
41 24 James RIX (TBS) 20:58.9 55
42 23 Michael TROY (TBS) 20:58.9 55
43 22 Brenton JONES (TBS) 20:58.9 55
44 26 Mark FENNER (TBS) 20:58.9 55
45 14 Luke OCKEBY (BFL) 21:01.3 58
46 122 Caleb JONES (GWR) 21:06.6 +1:03
47 124 Alastair LOUTIT (GWR) 21:06.6 +1:03
48 121 Sam RUTHERFORD (GWR) 21:06.6 +1:03
49 123 Josh TAYLOR (GWR) 21:06.6 +1:03
50 135 Sam STOW (PHR) 21:09.5 +1:06
51 133 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (PHR) 21:09.5 +1:06
52 136 Maxime RUPHY (PHR) 21:09.5 +1:06
53 131 Thomas COLLIER (PHR) 21:09.5 +1:06
54 132 Peter SPENCER (PHR) 21:09.5 +1:06
55 101 Craig EVERS (RKG) 21:12.1 +1:09
56 105 Jack MCCULLOCH (RKG) 21:12.1 +1:09
57 102 Brodie TALBOT (RKG) 21:12.1 +1:09
58 103 Ben FOX (RKG) 21:12.1 +1:09
59 91 Alex CLEMENTS (PTD) 21:13.0 +1:10
60 92 Jake MCMAHON (PTD) 21:13.0 +1:10
61 93 Danny PULBROOK (PTD) 21:13.0 +1:10
62 95 Nathan HINKLEY (PTD) 21:13.0 +1:10
63 81 Bradeley HALL (PLB) 21:14.7 +1:11
64 84 Theodore YATES (PLB) 21:14.7 +1:11
65 85 Jackson MAWBY (PLB) 21:14.7 +1:11
66 82 Alexander SMYTH (PLB) 21:14.7 +1:11
67 86 Luke VITLER (PLB) 21:14.7 +1:11
68 126 Edward WHITE (GWR) 21:15.6 +1:12
69 195 Tom VESSEY (HCN) 21:17.3 +1:14
70 191 Chad ELLISTON (HCN) 21:17.3 +1:14
71 193 Jared HOLMES (HCN) 21:17.3 +1:14
72 194 Nick MILLER (HCN) 21:17.3 +1:14
73 196 Dylan NEWBERY (HCN) 21:17.3 +1:14
74 6 Alex CARVER (GEN) 21:19.4 +1:16
75 186 Liam DOVE (VIS) 21:22.1 +1:19
76 144 Callum O’SULLIVAN (DCR) 21:27.0 +1:24
77 145 Sam VOLKERS (DCR) 21:27.0 +1:24
78 143 Stuart COWIN (DCR) 21:27.0 +1:24
79 141 David MELVILLE (DCR) 21:27.0 +1:24
80 65 Trent DERECOURT (JWC) 21:27.4 +1:24
81 61 Steven DEL GALLO (JWC) 21:27.4 +1:24
82 63 Rowan DEVER (JWC) 21:27.4 +1:24
83 64 James BOAL (JWC) 21:27.4 +1:24
84 66 Michael KNOFF (JWC) 21:27.4 +1:24
85 62 Brock ROBERTS (JWC) 21:27.4 +1:24
86 152 Kieren LEWIS (TDU) 21:29.5 +1:26
87 211 Correy EDMED (BCC) 21:30.9 +1:27
88 212 Bradley NIGHTINGALE (BCC) 21:30.9 +1:27
89 216 Matthew WILLIAMS (BCC) 21:30.9 +1:27
90 214 Nathan WADDELL (BCC) 21:30.9 +1:27
91 46 James HEPBURN (RMA) 21:42.0 +1:39
92 163 Matthew KING (STR) 21:50.1 +1:47
93 192 Michel HARDY (HCN) 21:56.7 +1:53
94 113 Timothy CAMERON (SZT) 22:13.3 +2:10
95 116 Joshua LIND (SZT) 22:13.3 +2:10
96 111 Mitch FLYNN (SZT) 22:13.3 +2:10
97 112 William LIND (SZT) 22:13.3 +2:10
98 73 Ben CARMAN (EAD) 22:13.4 +2:10
99 72 Trent CARMAN (EAD) 22:13.4 +2:10
100 71 James SZOLLOSI (EAD) 22:13.4 +2:10
101 74 Reuben DONATI (EAD) 22:13.4 +2:10
102 76 Saxon IRVINE (EAD) 22:16.5 +2:13
103 114 Jamie LACEY (SZT) 22:20.6 +2:17
104 213 Walter TATE (BCC) 22:50.2 +2:47
105 222 Taylor CHARLTON (CPS) 23:26.1 +3:23
106 225 Dylan NANKIVELL (CPS) 23:26.1 +3:23
107 223 Darren CONDON (CPS) 23:26.1 +3:23
108 221 Adam BLAKE (CPS) 23:26.1 +3:23
109 224 Daniel MCCULLOCH (CPS) 23:27.8 +3:24
110 125 Andrew CRAWLEY (GWR) 23:28.2 +3:25
111 142 Nick KING (DCR) 23:41.9 +3:38
112 205 Owen GILLOTT (VCI) 23:46.4 +3:43
113 25 Scott BUTLER (TBS) 23:58.0 +3:55
114 94 Ollie MARTIN (PTD) 23:59.9 +3:56
115 36 Brendan COLE (SAS) 24:46.5 +4:43
116 174 Jake MAGEE (PAR) 25:07.1 +5:04
117 173 Luke COLLYER (PAR) 25:07.1 +5:04
118 172 Macauley MULHALL (PAR) 25:07.1 +5:04
119 171 Daniel O’KEEFE (PAR) 25:07.1 +5:04
120 21 Damian MASON (TBS) 25:32.7 +5:29
121 106 Kevin HAWES (RKG) 25:57.7 +5:54
122 204 Brendan HILL (VCI) 25:58.2 +5:55
123 134 Toby HOOD (PHR) 26:10.9 +6:07
124 246 Richard ALLEN (DCR) 26:38.8 +6:35
125 53 Jack BECKINSALE (JHS) 26:46.3 +6:43
  166 Tom DONALD (STR) dns

STAGE 4 RESULTS

RANK NO. RIDER (TEAM) TIME/GAP BONUS
1 41 Darren ROLFE (RMA) 2h42:02 13
2 45 Ben HILL (RMA) 21 18
3 22 Brenton JONES (TBS) 21 4
4 44 Joseph LEWIS (RMA) 21  
5 82 Alexander SMYTH (PLB) 21  
6 201 Nick SCHULTZ (VCI) 21  
7 16 Sam WITMITZ (BFL) 21  
8 84 Theodore YATES (PLB) 21  
9 5 Jai CRAWFORD (GEN) 21 2
10 42 Hayden BROOKS (RMA) 21 1
11 164 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (STR) 21 2
12 2 Nathan EARLE (GEN) 21 3
13 113 Timothy CAMERON (SZT) 21  
14 56 Brad LINFIELD (JHS) 21  
15 156 Stuart MULHERN (TDU) 21 1
16 35 Phil MUNDY (SAS) 21  
17 211 Correy EDMED (BCC) 21  
18 46 James HEPBURN (RMA) 21  
19 151 Nicholas WOODS (TDU) 21  
20 11 Mark OBRIEN (BFL) 21  
21 206 Ryan THOMAS (VCI) 21  
22 155 Matthew MARSHALL (TDU) 21  
23 71 James SZOLLOSI (EAD) 21  
24 102 Brodie TALBOT (RKG) 21  
25 183 Tom HAMILTON (VIS) 21  
26 124 Alastair LOUTIT (GWR) 21  
27 136 Maxime RUPHY (PHR) 21  
28 185 Luke PARKER (VIS) 21  
29 195 Tom VESSEY (HCN) 21  
30 91 Alex CLEMENTS (PTD) 21  
31 54 Jordan KERBY (JHS) 21  
32 93 Danny PULBROOK (PTD) 21  
33 111 Mitch FLYNN (SZT) 21  
34 32 Karl EVANS (SAS) 21  
35 161 Cameron BAYLY (STR) 21 3
36 13 Brian MCLEOD (BFL) 21  
37 4 Jonathan LOVELOCK (GEN) 21 3
38 112 William LIND (SZT) 21  
39 81 Bradeley HALL (PLB) 34  
40 216 Matthew WILLIAMS (BCC) 36  
41 64 James BOAL (JWC) 36  
42 143 Stuart COWIN (DCR) 36  
43 92 Jake MCMAHON (PTD) 40  
44 43 Cameron PETERSON (RMA) 55  
45 165 Jake KLAJNBLAT (STR) 55  
46 85 Jackson MAWBY (PLB) 55  
47 181 Alex MORGAN (VIS) +1:15  
48 121 Sam RUTHERFORD (GWR) +1:26  
49 162 Luke FETCH (STR) +1:54 2
50 182 Evan HULL (VIS) +2:05  
51 135 Sam STOW (PHR) +2:05  
52 122 Caleb JONES (GWR) +2:05 2
53 12 Michael CUPITT (BFL) 21 7
54 194 Nick MILLER (HCN) +3:10  
55 14 Luke OCKEBY (BFL) +3:33  
56 196 Dylan NEWBERY (HCN) +3:39  
57 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (GEN) +4:09  
58 33 Andrew ROE (SAS) +4:09  
59 52 Ed BISSAKER (JHS) +4:11  
60 126 Edward WHITE (GWR) +4:20  
61 145 Sam VOLKERS (DCR) +4:20  
62 202 Jesse KERRISON (VCI) +5:21  
63 186 Liam DOVE (VIS) +5:21 1
64 184 Jack CUMMINGS (VIS) +5:21  
65 62 Brock ROBERTS (JWC) +5:21  
66 94 Ollie MARTIN (PTD) +5:21  
67 73 Ben CARMAN (EAD) +5:25  
68 53 Jack BECKINSALE (JHS) +5:31  
69 152 Kieren LEWIS (TDU) +5:40  
70 123 Josh TAYLOR (GWR) +5:40  
71 76 Saxon IRVINE (EAD) +6:06  
72 24 James RIX (TBS) +6:06  
73 114 Jamie LACEY (SZT) +6:06  
74 26 Mark FENNER (TBS) +6:06  
75 65 Trent DERECOURT (JWC) +8:53  
76 34 Harry CARPENTER (SAS) +10:07  
77 31 Fraser NORTHEY (SAS) +10:07  
78 6 Alex CARVER (GEN) +13:20  
79 15 Peter LOFT (BFL) +13:20  
80 51 Mitch LOVELOCK-FAY (JHS) +13:20  
81 63 Rowan DEVER (JWC) +13:29  
82 191 Chad ELLISTON (HCN) +14:41  
83 101 Craig EVERS (RKG) +14:41  
84 193 Jared HOLMES (HCN) +14:41  
85 153 Jacob RESTALL (TDU) +14:41  
86 131 Thomas COLLIER (PHR) +14:41  
87 205 Owen GILLOTT (VCI) +14:41  
88 86 Luke VITLER (PLB) +14:41  
89 203 Ryan CAVANAGH (VCI) +14:41  
90 174 Jake MAGEE (PAR) +14:41  
91 171 Daniel O’KEEFE (PAR) +14:41  
92 132 Peter SPENCER (PHR) +14:41  
93 141 David MELVILLE (DCR) +14:41  
94 142 Nick KING (DCR) +14:41  
95 74 Reuben DONATI (EAD) +14:41  
96 133 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (PHR) +14:41  
97 66 Michael KNOFF (JWC) +14:41  
98 25 Scott BUTLER (TBS) +14:41  
99 223 Darren CONDON (CPS) +14:41  
100 21 Damian MASON (TBS) +14:41  
101 103 Ben FOX (RKG) +14:41  
102 105 Jack MCCULLOCH (RKG) +14:41  
103 204 Brendan HILL (VCI) +14:41  
104 224 Daniel MCCULLOCH (CPS) +14:41  
105 212 Bradley NIGHTINGALE (BCC) +14:41  
106 61 Steven DEL GALLO (JWC) +14:41  
107 125 Andrew CRAWLEY (GWR) +14:47  
108 214 Nathan WADDELL (BCC) +16:34  
109 23 Michael TROY (TBS) +24:01 6
110 106 Kevin HAWES (RKG) +28:06  
111 225 Dylan NANKIVELL (CPS) +32:39  
112 221 Adam BLAKE (CPS) +32:39  
113 36 Brendan COLE (SAS) +37:52  
114 222 Taylor CHARLTON (CPS) +41:59  
115 172 Macauley MULHALL (PAR) +41:59  
116 173 Luke COLLYER (PAR) +41:59  
117 192 Michel HARDY (HCN) +41:59  
118 95 Nathan HINKLEY (PTD) +42:04  
  72 Trent CARMAN (EAD) dnf  
  116 Joshua LIND (SZT) dnf  
  134 Toby HOOD (PHR) dnf  
  144 Callum O’SULLIVAN (DCR) dnf  
  163 Matthew KING (STR) dnf  
  213 Walter TATE (BCC) dnf  
  246 Richard ALLEN (DCR) dnf

STAGE 5 RESULTS

RANK NO. RIDER (TEAM) TIME/GAP BONUS
1 123 Josh TAYLOR (GWR) 1h07:39 10
2 44 Joseph LEWIS (RMA) 0 7
3 45 Ben HILL (RMA) 0 4
4 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (GEN) 0  
5 14 Luke OCKEBY (BFL) 0  
6 122 Caleb JONES (GWR) 0 1
7 22 Brenton JONES (TBS) 0  
8 56 Brad LINFIELD (JHS) 0  
9 102 Brodie TALBOT (RKG) 0  
10 121 Sam RUTHERFORD (GWR) 3  
11 5 Jai CRAWFORD (GEN) 3  
12 12 Michael CUPITT (BFL) 3 2
13 195 Tom VESSEY (HCN) 3  
14 183 Tom HAMILTON (VIS) 3  
15 11 Mark OBRIEN (BFL) 3  
16 41 Darren ROLFE (RMA) 3  
17 211 Correy EDMED (BCC) 3  
18 105 Jack MCCULLOCH (RKG) 3  
19 155 Matthew MARSHALL (TDU) 3  
20 35 Phil MUNDY (SAS) 3  
21 53 Jack BECKINSALE (JHS) 3  
22 82 Alexander SMYTH (PLB) 10  
23 81 Bradeley HALL (PLB) 12  
24 84 Theodore YATES (PLB) 15  
25 111 Mitch FLYNN (SZT) 16  
26 42 Hayden BROOKS (RMA) 16 2
27 91 Alex CLEMENTS (PTD) 16  
28 206 Ryan THOMAS (VCI) 16  
29 46 James HEPBURN (RMA) 16  
30 214 Nathan WADDELL (BCC) 16  
31 156 Stuart MULHERN (TDU) 16  
32 93 Danny PULBROOK (PTD) 16  
33 71 James SZOLLOSI (EAD) 20  
34 32 Karl EVANS (SAS) 20  
35 85 Jackson MAWBY (PLB) 20  
36 33 Andrew ROE (SAS) 20  
37 52 Ed BISSAKER (JHS) 20  
38 202 Jesse KERRISON (VCI) 22  
39 63 Rowan DEVER (JWC) 22  
40 205 Owen GILLOTT (VCI) 22  
41 203 Ryan CAVANAGH (VCI) 25  
42 4 Jonathan LOVELOCK (GEN) 27  
43 162 Luke FETCH (STR) 27  
44 16 Sam WITMITZ (BFL) 27  
45 101 Craig EVERS (RKG) 27  
46 185 Luke PARKER (VIS) 27  
47 184 Jack CUMMINGS (VIS) 27  
48 103 Ben FOX (RKG) 27  
49 194 Nick MILLER (HCN) 31  
50 86 Luke VITLER (PLB) 31  
51 216 Matthew WILLIAMS (BCC) 31  
52 223 Darren CONDON (CPS) 31  
53 131 Thomas COLLIER (PHR) 38  
54 153 Jacob RESTALL (TDU) 41  
55 114 Jamie LACEY (SZT) 41  
56 191 Chad ELLISTON (HCN) 44  
57 64 James BOAL (JWC) 45  
58 112 William LIND (SZT) 45  
59 212 Bradley NIGHTINGALE (BCC) 45  
60 151 Nicholas WOODS (TDU) 45  
61 141 David MELVILLE (DCR) 45  
62 34 Harry CARPENTER (SAS) 45  
63 161 Cameron BAYLY (STR) 45  
64 51 Mitch LOVELOCK-FAY (JHS) 45  
65 113 Timothy CAMERON (SZT) 56  
66 196 Dylan NEWBERY (HCN) 56  
67 225 Dylan NANKIVELL (CPS) 56  
68 2 Nathan EARLE (GEN) 56  
69 143 Stuart COWIN (DCR) 56  
70 43 Cameron PETERSON (RMA) 56  
71 73 Ben CARMAN (EAD) +1:03  
72 224 Daniel MCCULLOCH (CPS) +1:10  
73 136 Maxime RUPHY (PHR) +1:14  
74 201 Nick SCHULTZ (VCI) +1:14  
75 181 Alex MORGAN (VIS) +1:14  
76 74 Reuben DONATI (EAD) +1:14  
77 23 Michael TROY (TBS) +1:17  
78 165 Jake KLAJNBLAT (STR) +1:19  
79 222 Taylor CHARLTON (CPS) +1:21  
80 164 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (STR) +1:34 6
81 26 Mark FENNER (TBS) +1:40  
82 171 Daniel O’KEEFE (PAR) +2:12  
83 31 Fraser NORTHEY (SAS) +2:15  
84 125 Andrew CRAWLEY (GWR) +2:32  
85 124 Alastair LOUTIT (GWR) +2:32  
86 15 Peter LOFT (BFL) +2:36  
87 13 Brian MCLEOD (BFL) +2:50  
88 6 Alex CARVER (GEN) +7:50  
89 54 Jordan KERBY (JHS) +7:50  
90 24 James RIX (TBS) +7:50  
91 65 Trent DERECOURT (JWC) +7:50  
92 142 Nick KING (DCR) +7:50  
93 145 Sam VOLKERS (DCR) +7:50  
94 174 Jake MAGEE (PAR) +7:50  
95 186 Liam DOVE (VIS) +7:50  
96 76 Saxon IRVINE (EAD) +7:50  
97 21 Damian MASON (TBS) +7:50  
98 25 Scott BUTLER (TBS) +7:50  
99 66 Michael KNOFF (JWC) +7:50  
100 172 Macauley MULHALL (PAR) +7:50  
101 192 Michel HARDY (HCN) +7:50  
102 61 Steven DEL GALLO (JWC) +7:50  
103 62 Brock ROBERTS (JWC) +7:50  
  36 Brendan COLE (SAS) dnf  
  92 Jake MCMAHON (PTD) dnf  
  94 Ollie MARTIN (PTD) dnf  
  95 Nathan HINKLEY (PTD) dnf  
  106 Kevin HAWES (RKG) dnf  
  126 Edward WHITE (GWR) dnf  
  132 Peter SPENCER (PHR) dnf  
  133 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (PHR) dnf  
  135 Sam STOW (PHR) dnf  
  152 Kieren LEWIS (TDU) dnf  
  173 Luke COLLYER (PAR) dnf  
  182 Evan HULL (VIS) dnf  
  193 Jared HOLMES (HCN) dnf  
  204 Brendan HILL (VCI) dnf  
  221 Adam BLAKE (CPS) dnf

Comments are closed.